Buzzin Fly Flyer

Coordinated are back at Cable, this giving their support to Buzzin Fly’s Summer Party

Buzzin’ Fly’s seasonal parties have always been one of London clubland’s highlights, and the upcoming Buzzin’ Fly Summer Party on Saturday June 26 from Ben Watt’s esteemed imprint is no exception. The label steps up into Cable, London Bridge, for a two-room midsummer affair with a line-up encompassing not only their trademark emotive house sound, but deep Swiss techno, Norwegian balearic disco and Parisian electro-pop. Be there to witness summer in every sense of the word…

Main Room:

Ben Watt
Ripperton
Chris Woodward
Mlle Caro & Franck Garcia (DJ Set)
Ytre Rymden Dansskola (Full Pupp)
Coordinated

As usual we’ll be offering a concessions guestlist, email names to carl@coordinated-london.com

New podcast from Tim and Carl, enjoy….

01 :: Kolombo – Acai [Boxer Records]
02 :: Soultourist – Wild Cats [Drumpoet Community]
03 :: Mihai Popoviciu – Hold [Plastic City]
04 :: Markus Homm – Channel By Channel [Highgrade Records]
05 :: Pezzner – Shasta (Master King mix) [Physical Graffiti]
06 :: Pete Dafeet – Alto (Nacho Marco Mix) [Lost My Dog]
07 :: Lusine – Two Dots (Pezzner Mix) [Ghostly International]
08 :: Liapin – Redskin (Agnes Mix) [Moonpool]
09 :: Wigald Boning – Kobra Dance (Jooris Voorn Interpretation [Compost]
10 :: Homm & Popoviciu – City Lights [Highgrade Digital]
11 :: Crazy P – Stop Space Return (Roberto Rodriguez Mix) [2020 Vision]
12 :: Loco Dice – City Lights [FourTwenty Recordings]

Its been an exciting few months of podcasts, we’ve had Jay Shepheard (Compost), Agent Toga (Brique Rouge) both send us excellent mixes and up coming in February we have an exclusive from Tomoki Tamura (Four.Twenty Recordings)

The next instalment of the podcast is from residents The Coordinators.

Coordinated Podcast 009:: The Coordinators

01. Low Motion Disco – Intro [Eskimo]
02. Matt Masters – Deep or What (Milton Jackson mix) [Pack Up and Dance]
03. Manoo – Abyss [Deeply Rooted House]
04. Stimming – For a Friend [Diynamic]
05. Tyler Bruntun & Sirus Bagheri – She Moves [Alive Recordings]
06. Hans Thalau – Lassur (Milton Jackson mix) [Moonpool]
07. Matty Gillespie – I’ll Be Alright [Elevation Recordings]
08. MotorCitySoul – Kazan (MyMy mix) [Aus Music]
09. Nacho Marco – Elevator (Garcynoise Remix) [Modern Electrics]
10. The Coordinators – PolyXO
11. Shur-I-Kan – Jingle Jangle [Dark Energy]
12. Fabrizio Ortella – Escape [Deeply Rooted House]
13. Dolle Jolle – Balearic Incarnation (Todd Terje mix) [Permanent Vacation]

Gig wise February will be spent mainly recovering from the colossal closing of The End last week with one exception – we will be coming out of hiding for a charity gig at The Star of Bethnal Green on the 20th feb, there are some great DJ’s playing and should be an excellent night.

March will see the launch of our new residency at a very exciting new venue in London, we will be playing a series of exclusive 6 hour sets alongside lots of very cool guests – more details to follow!

The last ever birthday at the legendary End Club takes place on Saturday 6th December, The Coordinators will be playing 4.00am – close in the lounge – this is one not to be missed.

The End 13th Birthday – Saturday 6th December – 10pm-8am

Main
Sven Vath
Layo & Bushwacka
Mr C

Lounge
The Coordinators
Don Mac
Rich Kelly

AKA
Layo & Bushwacka (alternative set)
Pedro Galante

We’re proud to present our new monthly radio show on top internet station Proton Radio

Each month will feature a rotation of either The Coordinators or Will Konitzer, showcasing the latest tunes appearing in their record boxes, followed by a one hour guest mix from one of their favourite DJ’s on the circuit.

We’ve got some fantastic guests lined up over the coming months including the likes of Will Saul, Jay Shepherd, Jim Rivers, Tomoki Tamura, Alex Parsons and many more.

We kick off the first show at 7am GMT on Wednesday 8th October with The Coordinators and a featured live extract from their 6 hour set at The End last Saturday in the second hour.

TUNE IN @ http://WWW.PROTONRADIO.COM

Of course the show will always be available on demand from the 8th onwards from our Proton home page below:

LISTEN AGAIN:
http://www.protonradio.com/show.php?showid=389